Open Race Pilots

Open Race Pilots

Current max of 100 pilots with 25 percent of spots reserved for foreign pilots until May 5 per FAI sanctioning requirements.

Pilots applied: 107

Pilots confirmed with payment: 79

_____
Note: as of April 10 we have a total of 79 confirmed and 11 more tentatively confirmed leaving 10 slots depending on the number of international pilots applying and confirming.  U. S pilots can tentatively confirm a slot until May 6 when they will be confirmed based on the order they paid.  
——–

p-number
First Name
Last Name
Sex
Glider model
Glider rating
Country
Confirmed
Lisa
Dickinson
Female
Explorer
EN B
USA
Philip
Armstrong
Male
Peak 5
EN D
USA
Carlos
Avila
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
Scott
Harding
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
morgan
hollingsworth
Male
Zeno
EN D
United States
Brian
Kaiserauer
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
Jai Pal
Khalsa
Male
LM7
EN D
USA
Andrew
Knutzen
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
USA
Gavin
McClurg
Male
X-One
CCC
United States
Cody
Mittanck
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
United States
Marcos
Rosenkjer
Male
Enzo3
CCC
USA
Tom
Sliepen
Male
Q-Light
EN C
Canada
Destino
Stellavem
Male
Zeno
EN D
United States
Reavis
Sutphin-Gray
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
Dan
Vallieres
Male
XCRacer
EN D
CAN
Blake
Fletcher Fowles
Female
Swift 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
Bianca
Heinrich
Female
Evox
CCC
USA
confirmed
Anneka
Herndon
Female
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Violeta
Jimenez
Female
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Galen
Kirkpatrick
Female
Peak 4
EN D
USA
confirmed
Austin
Adesso
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Chris
Amonson
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Eric
Ams
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Borce
Atanasov
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Eric
Bader
Male
Mantra M7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Eric
Beckman
Male
Summit XC
EN C
USA
confirmed
Dave
Blizzard
Male
Swift5
EN B
USA
confirmed
Teague
Block
Male
delta2
EN C
USA
confirmed
James
Bradley
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Robert
Brockie
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Oleksiy
Buynytskyy
Male
Mantra M7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Jay
Cady
Male
Enzo3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Kevin
Carter
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
USA
confirmed
Christopher
Cote
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Samuel
Crocker
Male
Cure2
EN C
USA
confirmed
Korey
Curtis
Male
Delta 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Van Wyke
David
Male
Aspen 6
EN C
USA
confirmed
Ross
Desmond
Male
Flow
EN C
USA
confirmed
Russ
Detwiler
Male
M7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Bowen
Dwelle
Male
Volt 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
Arash
Farhang
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Adam
Fischbach
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Brian
Fletcher
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Alderik
Gastmans
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
USA
confirmed
Nick
Giguere
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Michal
Hammel
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Brad
Hauge
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Matthew
Henzi
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Tristan
Horn
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
Bill
Hughes
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Chris
Irish
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Dennis
Johnson
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Valera
Kolupaev
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
Lane
Lamoreaux
Male
Peak 5
EN D
USA
confirmed
Donizete
Lemos
Male
enzo3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Mike
Lester
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
Jonathan
Leusden
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
Keith
Lowe
Male
Mantra 7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Scott
MacLeod
Male
Delta 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Trevor
MacMurray
Male
Mantra M7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Andy
Macrae
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
FRANCISCO
MANTARAS
Male
enzo3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Carl
Martell
Male
colt2
EN C
USA
confirmed
Michael
McCook
Male
Trango X race
EN C
USA
confirmed
Bill
Mendenhall
Male
Pending
EN D
USA
confirmed
Neal
Michaelis
Male
Meru
EN D
USA
confirmed
Zane
Oconnor
Male
Rook 3
EN B
USA
confirmed
Lee
Overton
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
Dustin
Pachura
Male
Queen 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
Christopher
Pak
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Subodh
Pandey
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
Marc
Pelberg
Male
Gin
EN C
USA
confirmed
Joshua
Phillips
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
USA
confirmed
Andrew
Rayhill
Male
Meri
EN D
USA
confirmed
Serge
Romano
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Valery
Rymasheuski
Male
Summit XC4
EN B
USA
confirmed
Mark
Sanzone
Male
Summit XC4
EN B
USA
confirmed
Peter
Satitpunwaycha
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
confirmed
Matt
Senior
Male
ALPINA 4
EN C
PHILLIPINES
confirmed
Andrey
Shedel
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
USA
confirmed
Mike
Steed
Male
Fusion
EN C
USA
confirmed
William
Stites
Male
XC Racer
EN D
USA
confirmed
Eric
Stratton
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
Zion
Susanno
Male
Boomerang 11
CCC
Costa Rica
confirmed
Len
Szafaryn
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Jan
Voegeli
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
Jason
Wallace
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
David
Wheeler
Male
Delta4
EN C
USA
confirmed
Jeff
Williams
Male
zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Jeremy
Wilstein
Male
Fusion lite
EN C
USA
confirmed
Jeffrey
Wishnie
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
Cedar
Wright
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
andrey
yakimov
Male
Mantra m7
EN D
USA
confirmed
Daniel
Zaragoza
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
Venezuela
confirmed
Nicholas
Fulmor
Male
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed 2020
Austin
Cox
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
Tentatively confirmed 01
Sarah
Lockwood
Female
Either Iota or Fusion
EN B
USA
tentatively confirmed 02
Rob
Curran
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
tentatively confirmed 03
WIlliam
Pardis
Male
Boomerang
CCC
USA
Tentatively confirmed 04
MATTHEW
HUNTINGTON
Male
Delta 2
EN C
USA
tentatively confirmed 05
Owen
Shoemaker
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
tentatively confirmed 06
Joshua
Finkelstein
Male
Zeolite gt
EN D
USA
tentatively confirmed 07
Frank
Henriquez
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
tentatively confirmed 08
William
DeLey
Male
Mantra 6
EN D
USA
tentatively confirmed 09
Brad
Bass
Male
Delta 3
EN C
USA
tentatively confirmed 10
Austin
Ibele
Male
Fusion
EN C
USA
tentatively confirmed 11
Ari
Delashmutt
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
tentatively confirmed 12

View Page