Open Race Pilots

Open Race Pilots

Current max of 80 pilots.  Note also that foreign pilots (including Canada) will be accepted regardless of this limit up through May 5,2022.  After May 5th  the max number of pilots will be 100 regardless of Nationality.

Pilots applied: 65

Pilots confirmed with payment: 65

p-number
First Name
Last Name
Sex
Glider model
Glider rating
Country
confirmed
1064
Benny
Cochran
confirmed
1022
Blake
Fletcher
Female
Alpina 3
EN C
confirmed
1033
Violeta
Jimenez
Female
Peak 5
EN D
confirmed
1036
Pamela
Kinnaird
Female
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1001
Ismail
Abdolahi
Male
X-One
CCC
confirmed
1002
Austin
Adesso
Male
Leopard
EN D
confirmed
1003
Chris
Amonson
Male
Zeno
EN D
confirmed
1004
Eric
Ams
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
confirmed
1005
Borce
Atanasov
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1006
Kelie
Bailey
Male
Tango
EN C
confirmed
1007
Brad
Bass
Male
DELTA 3
EN C
confirmed
1008
Eric
Beckman
Male
Undecided
EN C
confirmed
1009
Robert
Brockie
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
confirmed
1010
Christopher
Budicin
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
confirmed
1011
Oleksiy
Buynytskyy
Male
Meru
EN D
confirmed
1012
Jay
Cady
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
confirmed
1017
Justin
Caprari
Male
Summit XC4
EN C
confirmed
1013
Valter
Castilho
Male
Volt 3
EN C
confirmed
benny
Cochran
Male
Zeno
EN D
confirmed
1014
Matthew
Cone
Male
Rush 6
EN B
confirmed
1015
Chris
Cote
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
confirmed
1016
Sam
Crocker
Male
Cure 2
EN C
confirmed
1019
William
DeLey
Male
OXA3
EN D
confirmed
1020
Josh
Finkelstein
Male
Zeno
EN D
confirmed
1021
Alan
Flemming
Male
Alpina2
EN C
confirmed
1023
Brian
Fletcher
Male
Zeno
EN D
confirmed
1037
Nicholas
Fulmor
Male
Delta 2
EN C
confirmed
1024
Alderik
Gastmans
Male
Peak 5
EN D
confirmed
1025
Michal
Hammel
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
confirmed
1026
Matt
Henzi
Male
X-One
CCC
confirmed
1027
ERIC
HOLIFIELD
Male
Q-Light
EN C
confirmed
1028
Tristan
Horn
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
confirmed
1029
Jerad
Hoy
Male
Explorer
EN B
confirmed
1030
Bill
Hughes
Male
Boomerang 12
CCC
confirmed
1031
Gregory
Hunter
Male
Delta 2
EN C
confirmed
1032
Joey
Jarrell
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
1034
Nick
Kedev
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1038
Chaeden
Luebberke
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
1039
Andy
Macrae
Male
Boom 12
CCC
confirmed
1040
FRANCISCO
MANTARAS
Male
enzo3
CCC
confirmed
1041
Vincent
Marrot
Male
Fusion
EN C
confirmed
1042
Carl
Martell
Male
Colt2
EN C
confirmed
1043
Michael
Mccook
Male
Zeno
EN D
confirmed
1044
George
Milheim
Male
Puma
EN D
confirmed
1045
Cody
Mittanck
Male
XOne
CCC
confirmed
1046
Christopher
Moody
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
1047
Jordan
Newton
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1048
Christopher
Pak
Male
XOne
CCC
confirmed
1049
Marc
Pelberg
Male
Zeo Lite GT
EN D
confirmed
1050
Joshua
Phillips
Male
Boomarang
CCC
confirmed
1051
Blake
Pigeon
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
1052
Aaron
Rinn
Male
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
1053
Andrew
Ross
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1054
Mark
Sanzone
Male
Summit XC4
EN B
confirmed
1055
Andrey
Shedel
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
confirmed
1056
Mark
Simpson
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
1057
Mark
Snyder
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
confirmed
1058
Mike
Steed
Male
XCRacer
EN D
confirmed
1059
Tim
Taylor
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
confirmed
1060
John
Tosti
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
1061
David
Van Wyke
Male
Aspen 6
EN C
confirmed
1062
Jan
Voegeli
Male
Enzo
CCC
confirmed
1065
SEBRAND
WARREN
Male
Zeno2
EN D
confirmed
1063
Ethan
Weir
Male
Alpina4
EN C
confirmed
1035
Steven
Young
Male
Triton
EN C
confirmed

View Page