Sprint Race Pilots

Sprint Race Pilots

4/14/21 note: We added 5 slots to the Sprint race.

Max 65 pilots
Pilots applied: 57
Pilots confirmed with Payment: 57

p-number
First Name
Last Name
Sex
Glider model
Glider rating
Country
Confirmed
2005
Julie
Blacklock
Female
Ikuma
EN B
confirmed
2033
Pamela
Kinnaird
Female
Soar
EN B
confirmed
2042
Pamela
Nichols
Female
Aspen 6 Light
EN C
confirmed
2044
Jennifer
ONeil
Female
Symphonia
EN A
confirmed
2045
Emily
Reinys
Female
Swift5
EN B
confirmed
2046
Carolyn
Reuman
Female
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
2060
Zoe
Sheehan Saldana
Female
Xi
EN B
confirmed
2050
Julie
Spiegler
Female
Iota 2
EN B
confirmed
2051
C.J.
Sturtevant
Female
Golden
EN B
confirmed
2000
Joshua
Alger
Male
Kangri
EN B
confirmed
2062
George
Barta
Male
Explorer
EN B
confirmed
2001
Charles
Bedell
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
confirmed
2002
Matt
Bell
Male
Hook 4
EN B
confirmed
2004
David
Blacklock
Male
Base
EN B
confirmed
2006
Mike
Brown
Male
Explorer
EN B
confirmed
2007
Brett
Campbell
Male
Rise 4
EN B
confirmed
2008
Brian
Christensen
Male
Phantom
EN B
confirmed
2009
Matt
Cone
Male
Swift
EN B
confirmed
2010
Edward
Conover
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
2011
Scott
Drinkard
Male
Rush 5
EN B
confirmed
2012
Peter
Fay
Male
Alpina3
EN C
confirmed
2015
Stuart
Frost
Male
Hook 5
EN B
confirmed
2018
Nicholas
Fulmor
Male
Delta 2
EN C
confirmed
2016
Bart
Garton
Male
Explorer
EN B
confirmed
2019
Matthew
Goodrich
Male
Lynx
EN C
confirmed
2020
Jason
Gore
Male
Flow
EN B
confirmed
2021
George
Halsted
Male
Hook 4
EN B
confirmed
2022
Kristian
Hansen
Male
Alpena 4
EN C
confirmed
2023
Blake
Hanson
Male
Ikuma 2
EN B
confirmed
2024
Tabor
Henderson
Male
Iota 2
EN B
confirmed
2025
Marshall
Hill
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
confirmed
2026
Alex
Honda
Male
Arcus RS
EN B
confirmed
2027
Kevin
Hutler
Male
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
2028
Jake
Jacobs
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed
2029
Mert
Kacmaz
Male
Delta 4
EN C
confirmed
2030
Nick
Kedev
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
confirmed
2031
Kevin
Kehm
Male
Rush5
EN B
confirmed
2032
Ryan
kimber
Male
Delta4
EN C
confirmed
2061
Michael
Labadie
Male
delta 3
EN C
confirmed
2034
Ernesto
Martinez
Male
Rook3
EN B
confirmed
2035
Patrick
McFarland
Male
Tango
EN C
confirmed
2036
Neil
McGarry
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
confirmed
2037
Walter
Medlin
Male
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
2038
George
Milheim
Male
camino
EN C
confirmed
2039
Eric
Moles
Male
Iota
EN B
confirmed
2041
Jordan
Newton
Male
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
2043
Wilson
Nolan
Male
Riot
EN B
confirmed
2047
Jeff
Sinason
Male
Swift 5
EN B
confirmed
2048
Mark
Snyder
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
confirmed
2049
JOBY
SPENCER
Male
Eden 7
EN B
confirmed
2063
Steve
Su
Male
d4
EN C
confirmed
2052
Patrick
Sweeney
Male
XI
EN B
confirmed
2054
Colin
Taggart
Male
Lynx
EN C
confirmed
2053
Will
Taylor
Male
Rook 3
EN B
confirmed
2057
Tyler
Wescott
Male
Mentor 6
EN B
confirmed
2058
Mark
Whiteside
Male
Tenor Light 21
EN B
confirmed
2059
Nick
Wilder
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
confirmed