Pilots

All Pilots who have applied and  their status

Pilots applied: 123
Pilots confirmed with Payment: 120

p-number
First Name
Last Name
Sex
Glider model
Glider rating
Country
Event
confirmed
1064
Benny
Cochran
Open Race
confirmed
3001
Angela
Bickar
Female
Beat
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3003
Raquel
Bonilla
Female
Calypso
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3005
Adrianne
DeCotes
Female
Swift
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3007
Riley
Ferre
Female
Golden 5
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1022
Blake
Fletcher
Female
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
3008
Whitney
Freya
Female
Golden5
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
3009
Madison
Gorsh
Female
Ion
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1033
Violeta
Jimenez
Female
Peak 5
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
3026
Ciara
Kamahele
Female
Arcus RS
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed Instructor
2021
Alicia
Leggett
Female
Swift 5
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
3014
Cheryl
Morgan
Female
Rush 5
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
2035
C.J.
Sturtevant
Female
Arcus 2 RAST
EN B
US
Sprint Race
confirmed
3020
Jessica
Suen
Female
Beat
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3022
Carrie
Vockrodt
Female
Tenor Light
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1001
Ismail
Abdolahi
Male
X-One
CCC
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1002
Austin
Adesso
Male
Leopard
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1003
Chris
Amonson
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1004
Eric
Ams
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2001
Ron
Andresen
Male
Alpina2
EN C
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1005
Borce
Atanasov
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1006
Kelie
Bailey
Male
Tango
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1007
Brad
Bass
Male
DELTA 3
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1008
Eric
Beckman
Male
Undecided
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2002
Charles
Bedell
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
3002
Chris
Birkhold
Male
Base 2
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3004
Landon
Boufford
Male
Atlas 2
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1009
Robert
Brockie
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2004
Mike
Brown
Male
Explorer
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2003
chris
brown
Male
arriba
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1010
Christopher
Budicin
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1011
Oleksiy
Buynytskyy
Male
Meru
EN D
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1012
Jay
Cady
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1017
Justin
Caprari
Male
Summit XC4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1013
Valter
Castilho
Male
Volt 3
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
benny
Cochran
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2006
Brian
Codde
Male
BaseLite2
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1014
Matthew
Cone
Male
Rush 6
EN B
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2007
Michael
Cook
Male
Rush 6
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1015
Chris
Cote
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1016
Sam
Crocker
Male
Cure 2
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1019
William
DeLey
Male
OXA3
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2008
Richard
Donovan
Male
Delta 3
EN C
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
3006
Richard
Drelich
Male
Delta3
EN C
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
2009
Scott
Drinkard
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
2010
Peter
Fay
Male
Swift 5
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1020
Josh
Finkelstein
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1021
Alan
Flemming
Male
Alpina2
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1023
Brian
Fletcher
Male
Zeno
EN D
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2011
Stuart
Frost
Male
Iota 2
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1037
Nicholas
Fulmor
Male
Delta 2
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1024
Alderik
Gastmans
Male
Peak 5
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
3010
Vincent
Griffith
Male
Calypso
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
2012
George
Halsted
Male
Hook 4 OR Rush 6
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1025
Michal
Hammel
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1026
Matt
Henzi
Male
X-One
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1027
ERIC
HOLIFIELD
Male
Q-Light
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2013
Alex
Honda
Male
Cumeo
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1028
Tristan
Horn
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1029
Jerad
Hoy
Male
Explorer
EN B
USA
Open Race
confirmed
Ken
Hudonjorgensen
Male
Echo
EN B
United States
Volunteers
confirmed
3025
Ken
Hudonjorgenson
Male
Super Clinic
confirmed Instructor
1030
Bill
Hughes
Male
Boomerang 12
CCC
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2014
Kevin
Hutler
Male
Rush 6
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2016
Kubi
Jacisin
Male
Explorer
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2015
Lucas
Jacisin
Male
Explorer
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2017
Jake
Jacobs
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1032
Joey
Jarrell
Male
Delta 4
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
3011
Michal
Jastrzebski
Male
Swift
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1034
Nick
Kedev
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2019
Kenneth
Kim
Male
Maestro
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2020
Caleb
Laszloffy
Male
Calypso
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2022
Peter
Lewis
Male
Fusion
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1038
Chaeden
Luebberke
Male
Delta 4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1039
Andy
Macrae
Male
Boom 12
CCC
US
Open Race
confirmed
1040
FRANCISCO
MANTARAS
Male
enzo3
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1041
Vincent
Marrot
Male
Fusion
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1042
Carl
Martell
Male
Colt2
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2024
Philip
Massoud
Male
RUSH
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
2025
Patrick
Mattes
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1043
Michael
Mccook
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2026
Neil
McGarry
Male
Sigma 11
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
2027
ioan
miftode
Male
Artik
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1044
George
Milheim
Male
Puma
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1045
Cody
Mittanck
Male
XOne
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2028
Eric
Moles
Male
Iota
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1046
Christopher
Moody
Male
Delta 4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
3012
michael
moore
Male
Rush
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
3013
Curtis
Moradkhani
Male
Tenor
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
2029
Trevor
Murchie
Male
Swift
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1047
Jordan
Newton
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2031
JOSEPH
OCONNELL
Male
Hook 4
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
1048
Christopher
Pak
Male
XOne
CCC
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1049
Marc
Pelberg
Male
Zeo Lite GT
EN D
United States
Open Race
confirmed
2032
Tyler
Petreshock
Male
Rush 6
EN B
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1050
Joshua
Phillips
Male
Boomarang
CCC
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1051
Blake
Pigeon
Male
Delta 4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
3015
Ghalhang
Rai
Male
Vision
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
1052
Aaron
Rinn
Male
Swift 5
EN B
US
Open Race
confirmed
1053
Andrew
Ross
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
3016
jiri
rutner
Male
Delta 4
EN C
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
1054
Mark
Sanzone
Male
Summit XC4
EN B
United States
Open Race
confirmed
3017
scott
Schilling
Male
Buzz 4
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
1055
Andrey
Shedel
Male
Zeolite GT
EN D
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1056
Mark
Simpson
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
New Zealand
Open Race
confirmed
2033
Jeff
Sinason
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
1057
Mark
Snyder
Male
Bonanza 2
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1058
Mike
Steed
Male
XCRacer
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2034
Michael
Stein
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
USA
Sprint Race
confirmed
3019
Ryan
Stoa
Male
Echo
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed
3018
John
Stoa
Male
Explorer 2
EN B
US
Super Clinic
confirmed
3027
Will
Taylor
Male
Rook 3
EN B
United States
Super Clinic
confirmed mentor
1059
Tim
Taylor
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2037
Alex
Tenenbaum
Male
Explorer 2
EN B
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed
3021
Cesar
Toscano
Male
ECHO
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1060
John
Tosti
Male
Delta 4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
1061
David
Van Wyke
Male
Aspen 6
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1062
Jan
Voegeli
Male
Enzo
CCC
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1065
SEBRAND
WARREN
Male
Zeno2
EN D
USA
Open Race
confirmed
1063
Ethan
Weir
Male
Alpina4
EN C
United States
Open Race
confirmed
3024
Scott
Wuebber
Male
Ion 6
EN B
USA
Super Clinic
confirmed
1035
Steven
Young
Male
Triton
EN C
USA
Open Race
confirmed
2038
Eckehart
Zimmermann
Male
Alpina 4
EN C
United States
Sprint Race
confirmed