Pilots

All Pilots who have applied and  their status

Pilots registered: 130
Pilots confirmed with Payment: 130

p-number
First Name
Last Name
Sex
Glider model
Glider rating
Country
Confirmed
105
Krista
Auchenbach
Female
Trango X Race
EN C
USA
confirmed
301
Susan
Brockway
Female
BASE
EN B
USA
confirmed
205
Courtney
Caulfield
Female
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
159
Lisa
Dickinson
Female
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
303
Kate
Eagle
Female
Delta 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
241
Theresa
Fielding
Female
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
213
Blake
Fowles
Female
Koyote2
EN A
USA
confirmed
119
Bianca
Heinrich
Female
Peak 4
EN D
USA
confirmed
240
Anneka
Herndon
Female
Swift 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
122
Lindsay
Holden
Female
Alpina 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
308
Miok
Lee
Female
Pendion
EN B
USA
confirmed
310
CS
Ling
Female
IkumaP
EN B
Canada
confirmed
226
Emily
Mistick
Female
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
312
Kasi
Phanara
Female
Buzz z5
EN B
USA
confirmed
231
Janet
Roddan
Female
Ikuma P
EN B
Canada
confirmed
234
Kirstie
Satchwell
Female
Geo 5
EN B
USA
confirmed
314
Sydney
Schachter
Female
Hook 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
320
Zoe
Sheehan Saldana
Female
Buzz Z5
EN B
USA
confirmed
145
Julie
Spiegler
Female
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
237
C.J.
Sturtevant
Female
Golden 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
151
Mika
Takahashi
Female
MANTRA6
EN D
JAPAN
confirmed
238
Lisa
Verzella
Female
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
239
Dave
Achtemichuk
Male
Ikuma P
EN B
Canada
confirmed
201
Joshua
Alger
Male
Hook 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
101
Patrick
Allaire
Male
IcePeak 6
EN D
USA
confirmed
102
Chris
Amonson
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
103
Eric
Ams
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
104
Jared
Anderson
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
202
Ron
Andresen
Male
Alpina2
EN C
USA
confirmed
319
Paul
Andrews
Male
Atlas
EN B
USA
confirmed
106
Evan
Bouchier
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
203
Bryan
Brashear
Male
Nevada 2
EN B
USA
confirmed
108
Robert
Brockie
Male
Peak 4
EN D
USA
confirmed
204
Joseph
Caulfield
Male
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
109
Chris
Clontz
Male
X-Race
EN C
USA
confirmed
166
Benny
Cochran
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
158
Austin
Cox
Male
Alpina
EN C
USA
confirmed
110
Sam
Crocker
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
111
Aaron
Cromer
Male
Artic 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
206
Michael
Downey
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
207
Scott
Drinkard
Male
Ion 3
EN B
USA
confirmed
208
Brian
Duchovnay
Male
Golden 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
302
Jorge
Duran
Male
Phantom
EN B
USA
confirmed
209
Tony
Evans
Male
Swift 4
EN B
Canada
confirmed
210
Peter
Fay
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
211
Andrei
Firtat
Male
Rush 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
212
Mark
Fisher
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
confirmed
112
Brian
Fletcher
Male
M6
EN D
USA
confirmed
304
Andrew
Fox
Male
Alpha 6
EN A
USA
confirmed
214
Chris
Garcia
Male
Mentor 3
EN B
USA
confirmed
215
Bart
Garton
Male
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
113
Eduardo
Garza
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
216
Tyler
Gillies
Male
Swift4
EN B
Canada
confirmed
114
Nicholas
Greece
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
115
Brad
Gunnuscio
Male
Enzo3
CCC
USA
confirmed
116
Michal
Hammel
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
243
Neil
Hansen
Male
Explorer
EN B
United States
confirmed
168
Scott
Harding
Male
M6
EN D
USA
confirmed
117
Brad
Hauge
Male
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
118
Schuyler
Heath
Male
Trango X-Race
EN C
USA
confirmed
162
Frank
Henriquez
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
120
Matt
Henzi
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
121
Guy
Herrington
Male
Zeno
EN D
Canada
confirmed
123
Bill
Hughes
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
124
Chris
Irish
Male
GTO2
EN C
USA
confirmed
125
nobi
ishikawa
Male
DELTA 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
217
Jake
Jacobs
Male
Delta 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
218
Nate
Johnson
Male
IOTA
EN B
USA
confirmed
305
Ed
Jones
Male
Buzz Z5
EN B
USA
confirmed
219
Jon Faiz
Kayyem
Male
Phantom
EN B
USA
confirmed
220
Nick
Kedev
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
USA
confirmed
126
Rodger
Kerr
Male
Delta 2
EN C
New Zealand
confirmed
306
Joshua
Knapp
Male
Buzz Z4
EN B
USA
confirmed
221
Arthur
Korn
Male
Rush 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
222
Michael
Kuenning
Male
Rush 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
307
Nour
Lababidi
Male
geo 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
163
Donizete
Lemos
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
309
Alex
Leone
Male
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
223
Keith
Lowe
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
127
Trevor
MacMurray
Male
Cure
EN C
Canada
confirmed
128
FRANCISCO
MANTARAS
Male
enzo3
CCC
Argentina
confirmed
129
Gavin
McClurg
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
224
Neil
McGarry
Male
Explorer
EN B
USA
confirmed
225
Patrick
McGuinness
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
confirmed
130
Bill
Mendenhall
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
131
Igor
Merk
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
132
Neal
Michaelis
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
133
ioan
miftode
Male
Artik 4
EN C
USA
confirmed
134
Cody
Mittanck
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
135
Thomas
Moock
Male
Trango
EN C
USA
confirmed
136
Rishi
Nair
Male
lm6
EN D
USA
confirmed
227
Aaron
Napoleon
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
confirmed
311
Josh
Norris
Male
Swift 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
161
Cale
Orosz
Male
Rush 5
EN B
USA
confirmed
228
Subodh
Pandey
Male
Cumeo
EN B
USA
confirmed
137
William
Pardis
Male
King
EN D
Philippines
confirmed
138
Fabian
Perez
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
229
Davey
Pitcher
Male
Ikuma
EN B
USA
confirmed
313
Peter
Powers
Male
Buzz4
EN B
USA
confirmed
139
Colin
Rathbun
Male
Delta 3
EN C
BVI
confirmed
140
Andrew
Rayhill
Male
X-Race
EN C
USA
confirmed
167
Cody
Richardson
Male
Enzo
EN D
USA
confirmed
230
Porter
Rickabaugh
Male
Swift Max
EN C
USA
confirmed
141
Mitch
Riley
Male
Enzo 3
CCC
USA
confirmed
232
Leon
Roullard
Male
Makalu 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
233
Mark
Sanzone
Male
Summit XC3
EN B
USA
confirmed
235
Peter
Satitpunwaycha
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
315
Scott
Schilling
Male
Buzz Z4
EN B
USA
confirmed
316
Jon
Schillinger
Male
Sensis
EN B
USA
confirmed
317
David
Shelton
Male
Hook 3
EN B
USA
confirmed
142
Owen
Shoemaker
Male
XCRacer
EN D
USA
confirmed
236
Mark
Simpson
Male
Swift 4
EN B
USA
confirmed
143
Jonathan
Smith
Male
Delta 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
242
Bill
Soderquist
Male
Mentor
EN B
United States
confirmed
144
TJ
Sopher
Male
DELTA 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
318
John
Spitler
Male
Base Lite
EN B
USA
confirmed
146
Mike
Steed
Male
XCRacer
EN D
USA
confirmed
147
Destino
Stellavem
Male
X-Race
EN C
USA
confirmed
148
Ryan
Strong
Male
Alpina 3
EN C
USA
confirmed
149
zion
susanno
Male
boomerang 11
CCC
Costa Rica
confirmed
150
Reavis
Sutphin-Gray
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
165
Len
Szafaryn
Male
Enzo3
CCC
USA
confirmed
152
Dan
Vallieres
Male
UP XRace (Red and orange
EN C
Canada
confirmed
160
Thai
Verzone
Male
delta2
EN C
USA
confirmed
153
David
Wheeler
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
164
Michael
Whelan
Male
LM6
EN D
USA
confirmed
154
Jeff
Williams
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
155
Cedar
Wright
Male
Sigma 10
EN C
USA
confirmed
156
Steven
Young
Male
Zeno
EN D
USA
confirmed
157
Jay
Zollinger
Male
Alpina 2
EN C
USA
confirmed